Official profile picture of Aakash Chopra

Aakash Chopra

View Contact

Aakash Chopra Agent

NAME:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

ADDRESS:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

EMAIL:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

PHONE:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

About Aakash Chopra


Aakash Chopra, the former Indian cricketer renowned for his opening batting, has left an indelible mark on the world of cricket both on and off the field. Born on September 19, 1977, in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India, Chopra's journey from a promising youngster to an accomplished cricketer is nothing short of inspiring.

The Delhi-born cricketer showcased his potential early on when he made his debut in first-class cricket in 1997, representing Delhi until 2007. It was his consistent performances in domestic cricket that caught the attention of the national selectors, ultimately leading to his selection for the Indian national team.

In 2003, Chopra donned the Indian Test jersey for the first time, showcasing his talent against New Zealand. However, it was during the historic 2003-2004 series against Australia that he truly made his mark. Chopra's solid batting performances played a crucial role in India's victory, earning him well-deserved praise and recognition.

Known for his patient and disciplined approach at the crease, Chopra often acted as a stable anchor at the top of the order. Over the course of his international career, he played 10 Test matches for India, amassing 437 runs at an average of 23.

Despite his relatively short international career, Chopra continued to excel in domestic cricket, consistently scoring heavily in the Ranji Trophy and other Indian competitions. He retired from all forms of the game in 2014 but has remained an active presence in cricket as a commentator and cricket analyst, providing insightful analysis and balanced opinions.

The former cricketer has also ventured into the world of literature, penning several books on cricket, including his autobiography "Out of the Blue" and "The Insider." In addition to his writing endeavors, Chopra remains committed to sharing his knowledge and experience by actively participating in various cricket academies and coaching clinics.

Aakash Chopra's contributions to the sport have earned him a well-deserved reputation as a respected figure within the cricketing fraternity. Whether it be through his broadcasting or coaching roles, he continues to make valuable contributions to the game, ensuring his name remains synonymous with cricket excellence.

Booking Information


How to book Aakash Chopra for an appearance?

  1. Contact PartyMap for availability and pricing. Discuss your event details and budget with a representative.
  2. Discuss and sign the performance contract. Ensure all terms and conditions are agreed upon before signing.
  3. Pay a deposit to confirm the booking. This deposit secures Aakash Chopra's performance for your event.

How much does Aakash Chopra charge for an appearance?

Aakash Chopra's quote depend on date, city, venue, and type of event. To get the most accurate quote for your specific needs, please fill out our brief booking form. Click the "See Price & Book" button and complete the form to get started.

Can I get Aakash Chopra's phone number?

Yes, you can purchase the contact information of the management team through our platform. Purchase Contact

How much does PartyMap charge for its service?

PartyMap offers Contact Info and Book an Agent plans.  See Pricing

Book Aakash Chopra through our agent
Book an Agent

Book Aakash Chopra with Expert Guidance: Our dedicated team of celebrity managers have successfully booked artists for over 19 years.

Fast & Easy Booking: Choose phone, email, or chat for instant response and seamless booking.

Wider Artist Choices: With connections to over 300,000 artists, we offer a diverse range of options for any theme & preferences.

Testimonials

Jasmine, Marketing Manager

My company was launching a new product, and I was tasked with finding the right influencer to help us promote it. PartyMap made the whole process so much easier, and I was able to find the perfect fit for our brand in no time."

Isabelle, Business Owner

I recently hosted a networking event for my company, and I wanted to have a celebrity attend to help generate some buzz. PartyMap helped me make the connection, and the event was a huge success with lots of media coverage."

Recently Viewed


Artist Search
 Premium Services
Contact Aakash Chopra directly using this feature 
Contact Info

$35 or ₹2500

  • Connect with Aakash Chopra's official representative
Book Aakash Chopra through our agent with this feature 
Book an Agent

$10 or ₹750

  • Streamline Your Booking with Our Agent
  • Receive tailored guidance
  • Choose from many celebrity options
  • Get budget-friendly proposals
  • Response via phone / email / chat
Secured by PayPal

See Price & Book

profile picture of Aakash Chopra

Aakash Chopra

You can select two more artists

Get Best Event Prices: