Official profile picture of Steven Samblis

Steven Samblis

View Contact

Steven Samblis Agent

NAME:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

ADDRESS:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

EMAIL:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

PHONE:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

About Steven Samblis


Veteran TV host, Interviewer, Movie Critic and Entrepreneur Steven M Samblis had a meteoric career in business that saw him go from being ranked among the top 50 rookie stock brokers at Dean Witter Reynolds, to hosting seminars before 250,000 people in 1999 for The Investors Institute. He went on to speak before congress on shareholder's rights representing T Boone Pickens' "United Shares Holders Association."In 1989, Steve created the first Fax based marketing company selling self-improvement programs. As the company grew into one of the largest sellers of self-improvement in North America, he expanded into the production of audio programs with the opening of Ziglar Productions where they produced Zig's "The Secret of Staying Motivated" and "The Secrets of Closing The Sales".Steve collaborated with Chicken Soup for the Soul co-creator Mark Victor Hansen on the audio program that told the story of the company and how others could use permission based fax marketing. The program, called "The Worlds Greatest Marketing Tools". That program sold over 100,000 copies in the first 3 months of its release.In 2000 Steve launched and took public Self Help Zone Inc. which was founded to capitalize on the "new opportunity" for on-line Self Help Audio, Video and Book retailing. Before it was popular, Steve felt the Self Help industry was particularly suited to on-line retailing because of its unlimited on-line shelf space offering customers a vast selection through an efficient search and retrieval interface. After a successful IPO and launch the company was sold to Ultimate Knowledge.Steve created for his friend Mike Grondahl, a new name brand for his struggling gym, Coastal Fitness, in Dover New Hampshire. He then created the $9.95 a month business model which turned the single gym into one of the most popular network of gyms in North America, Planet Fitness. In November of 2015 Planet Fitness went public with a 1.6 billion dollar market valuation.For 6 years, before launching Envision TV, Steve hosted The Hollywood Fast Lane, a television show syndicated in North America and the UK. On the show Steve has interviewed over 1000 of the biggest actors and directors in entertainment one on one on camera. This lead to the creation and recent launch of The Movie News Network (another Envision TV property?Recently Steve co-produced his first movie, Vigilante Diaries starring Michael Jai White from The Dark Knight, Michael Madsen from Reservoir Dogs and The Hateful Eight, Danny Trejo from Machete and Jason Mewes of Jay and Silent Bob fame....

We can help you book Steven Samblis for appearences, endorsement, red carpet events, speakership, award ceremonies, theatre, workshops, photo shoots, commericals, ad films, fashion shows, film festivals, movie promotions, store opening or any other occasion. Contact us today!

Movies Appeared in


ReleaseMovieGenreLanguage
2016Sangre Negra [cast]DramaEnglish
2016Vigilante Diaries [cast]ActionEnglish
[View All]

Booking Information


How to book Steven Samblis for an appearance?

  1. Contact PartyMap for availability and pricing. Discuss your event details and budget with a representative.
  2. Discuss and sign the performance contract. Ensure all terms and conditions are agreed upon before signing.
  3. Pay a deposit to confirm the booking. This deposit secures Steven Samblis's performance for your event.

How much does Steven Samblis charge for an appearance?

Steven Samblis's quote depend on date, city, venue, and type of event. To get the most accurate quote for your specific needs, please fill out our brief booking form. Click the "See Price & Book" button and complete the form to get started.

Can I get Steven Samblis's phone number?

Yes, you can purchase the contact information of the management team through our platform. Purchase Contact

How much does PartyMap charge for its service?

PartyMap offers Contact Info and Book an Agent plans.  See Pricing

Book Steven Samblis through our agent
Book an Agent

Book Steven Samblis with Expert Guidance: Our dedicated team of celebrity managers have successfully booked artists for over 19 years.

Fast & Easy Booking: Choose phone, email, or chat for instant response and seamless booking.

Wider Artist Choices: With connections to over 300,000 artists, we offer a diverse range of options for any theme & preferences.

Testimonials

Daniel Sebastian, Editor

I signed up for Partymap because I run a newly launched magazine website. I wanted to interview a celebrity to publish in my magazine. Thanks to PartyMap, they helped me to get the contact and schedule an interview."

David Thomas, Photographer

PartyMap saved a lot of time. My boss and I were looking for some celebrities for an international photoshoot to include in our portfolio. PartyMap helped me to get the contacts of celebrities with ease. I shot in Amsterdam and it was a wonderful experience."

Recently Viewed


Artist Search
 Premium Services
Contact Steven Samblis directly using this feature 
Contact Info

$35

  • Connect with Steven Samblis's official representative
Book Steven Samblis through our agent with this feature 
Book an Agent

$300

  • Streamline Your Booking with Our Agent
  • Receive tailored guidance
  • Choose from many celebrity options
  • Get budget-friendly proposals
  • Response via phone / email / chat
Secured by PayPal

See Price & Book

profile picture of Steven Samblis

Steven Samblis

You can select two more artists

Connect with the Co-Stars