Official profile picture of Kumiko Asô

Kumiko Asô

View Contact

Kumiko Asô Agent

NAME:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

ADDRESS:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

EMAIL:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

PHONE:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

About Kumiko Asô


Born Hiramaru Kumiko in Chiba Prefecture's Sanbu-gun (now separated into Sanmushi and rural Sanbu-gun), which is next door to Narita, Japan on the 17th of June 1978, Kumiko Aso began her film career with 1995's Bad Guy Beach despite a lack of interest in acting at the time. It was 1998's Dr. Akagi, which introduced her to a wide audience in Japan. She garnered Japan Academy Prize for Best Supporting Actress for this film. Ironically, her manager had sent her to this movie's auditions and Kumiko would claim later she was not even sure what she was auditioning for. Either way, this film would not be the last, which would accord her an award. She had initially aimed to become a pop star and had sent an application for an audition. She participated in a Japanese schoolgirl audition for the Young Jump weekly magazine, which she won in 1995. She has become a well-known actress, model and product representative in her native country. Aso has also starred in a couple of Kiyoshi Kurosawa films, had a cameo in the cult film Tenten and became a stalker in Moteki, by which time she had cut her hair for an older look. Earlier she had expanded her horizons and played a leading role as an Iranian-Japanese in the 2007 Iranian film Hafez. She had contemplated quitting acting in 2006, but persisted in the profession because she enjoyed her time in Jiko Keisatsu TV serial. She married stylist Daisuke Iga in late 2007 after dating for four years and gave birth to their daughter in 2012. She gave birth to a boy in 2016. She cites reading manga as a hobby. She is signed to the Breath talent agency....

We can help you book Kumiko Asô for appearences, endorsement, red carpet events, speakership, award ceremonies, theatre, workshops, photo shoots, commericals, ad films, fashion shows, film festivals, movie promotions, store opening or any other occasion. Contact us today!

Booking Information


How to book Kumiko Asô for an appearance?

  1. Contact PartyMap for availability and pricing. Discuss your event details and budget with a representative.
  2. Discuss and sign the performance contract. Ensure all terms and conditions are agreed upon before signing.
  3. Pay a deposit to confirm the booking. This deposit secures Kumiko Asô's performance for your event.

How much does Kumiko Asô charge for an appearance?

Kumiko Asô's quote depend on date, city, venue, and type of event. To get the most accurate quote for your specific needs, please fill out our brief booking form. Click the "See Price & Book" button and complete the form to get started.

Can I get Kumiko Asô's phone number?

Yes, you can purchase the contact information of the management team through our platform. Purchase Contact

How much does PartyMap charge for its service?

PartyMap offers Contact Info and Book an Agent plans.  See Pricing

Book Kumiko Asô through our agent
Book an Agent

Book Kumiko Asô with Expert Guidance: Our dedicated team of celebrity managers have successfully booked artists for over 19 years.

Fast & Easy Booking: Choose phone, email, or chat for instant response and seamless booking.

Wider Artist Choices: With connections to over 300,000 artists, we offer a diverse range of options for any theme & preferences.

Testimonials

Adam Peter, Business Owner

I was organizing a business event. I wanted to invite a celebrity to that event to get media coverage. My event got a lot of media attention and the purpose to host an event got successful as I got the deal I wanted. Thanks to PartyMap for connecting me with the celebrity on time."

Harpartap Singh, Interior designer

I decided to sign up for PartyMap's service because I was on the hunt for a talented singer to perform at my daughter's wedding. With PartyMap, I found an agent who booked the singer and conducted the whole process quite professionally. Thank you for the fantastic service."

Recently Viewed


Artist Search
 Premium Services
Contact Kumiko Asô directly using this feature 
Contact Info

$35

  • Connect with Kumiko Asô's official representative
Book Kumiko Asô through our agent with this feature 
Book an Agent

$300

  • Streamline Your Booking with Our Agent
  • Receive tailored guidance
  • Choose from many celebrity options
  • Get budget-friendly proposals
  • Response via phone / email / chat
Secured by PayPal

See Price & Book

profile picture of Kumiko Asô

Kumiko Asô

You can select two more artists

Get Best Event Prices: