Official profile picture of Douglas Dean

Douglas Dean

View Contact

Douglas Dean Agent

NAME:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

ADDRESS:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

EMAIL:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

PHONE:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

About Douglas Dean


Douglas Dean is an English actor, who also holds Italian citizenship. He is based in Rome.He was born in Dover but grew up in south-east London, the eldest of eleven children. Having taken part in school productions he joined a few local amateur theatre groups, including the award-winning Miller Centre, where he played a range of roles before starting on his professional journey. His early professional credits were primarily in the theatre, with TIE tours, provincial theatre productions and appearances at theatre festivals, as well as a few low-budget films, student films , corporate videos and voiceover jobs.His mainstream debut came when he was cast in the acclaimed HBO/BBC series 'Rome' and the British TV film 'Ghost Boat', which starred David Jason. However, in both instances his small roles were mostly sacrificed to the cutting-room floor! Since then though he has continued to build a respectable string of credits in films and TV shows, as well as in other areas of the industry. He appeared (as different characters) in the first two seasons of 'Medici', can be seen in the first season of 'Devils' which aired on Sky Atlantic and played a lead in Terry Gilliam's controversial, award-winning short film 'The Wholly Family'.More recently he was cast in the opening episode of the second season of the popular 'Blood and Treasure' TV series, has filmed two short Christmas-themed projects, one with Michael Madsen and Tom Arnold, the other with Arnold and William Baldwin. He also shares screen time with John Lynch in the forthcoming 'Starting Tomorrow I'll Get Up Late', which pays homage to the great Italian actor Massimo Troisi.Dean is a fluent Italian speaker, and has appeared in a number of popular Italian TV shows or films, enjoying scenes with well-known actors such as Pierfrancesco Favino, Ennio Fantastichini, Elena Sofia Ricci, Cristiana Capotondi and Filippo Nigro.He is an experienced voiceover artist, and has narrated a number of award-winning documentaries.For Italy-based projects he can be reached via his Italian agent Simone Oppi (English spoken as well as Italian) or for projects elsewhere through his London representative, Sandy at Mac & Jeal....

We can help you book Douglas Dean for appearences, endorsement, red carpet events, speakership, award ceremonies, theatre, workshops, photo shoots, commericals, ad films, fashion shows, film festivals, movie promotions, store opening or any other occasion. Contact us today!

Movies Appeared in


ReleaseMovieGenreLanguage
2016The Young Messiah [cast]DramaEnglish
[View All]

Booking Information


How to book Douglas Dean for an appearance?

  1. Contact PartyMap for availability and pricing. Discuss your event details and budget with a representative.
  2. Discuss and sign the performance contract. Ensure all terms and conditions are agreed upon before signing.
  3. Pay a deposit to confirm the booking. This deposit secures Douglas Dean's performance for your event.

How much does Douglas Dean charge for an appearance?

Douglas Dean's quote depend on date, city, venue, and type of event. To get the most accurate quote for your specific needs, please fill out our brief booking form. Click the "See Price & Book" button and complete the form to get started.

Can I get Douglas Dean's phone number?

Yes, you can purchase the contact information of the management team through our platform. Purchase Contact

How much does PartyMap charge for its service?

PartyMap offers Contact Info and Book an Agent plans.  See Pricing

Book Douglas Dean through our agent
Book an Agent

Book Douglas Dean with Expert Guidance: Our dedicated team of celebrity managers have successfully booked artists for over 19 years.

Fast & Easy Booking: Choose phone, email, or chat for instant response and seamless booking.

Wider Artist Choices: With connections to over 300,000 artists, we offer a diverse range of options for any theme & preferences.

Testimonials

Jasmine, Marketing Manager

My company was launching a new product, and I was tasked with finding the right influencer to help us promote it. PartyMap made the whole process so much easier, and I was able to find the perfect fit for our brand in no time."

Isabelle, Business Owner

I recently hosted a networking event for my company, and I wanted to have a celebrity attend to help generate some buzz. PartyMap helped me make the connection, and the event was a huge success with lots of media coverage."

Recently Viewed


Artist Search
 Premium Services
Contact Douglas Dean directly using this feature 
Contact Info

$35

  • Connect with Douglas Dean's official representative
Book Douglas Dean through our agent with this feature 
Book an Agent

$300

  • Streamline Your Booking with Our Agent
  • Receive tailored guidance
  • Choose from many celebrity options
  • Get budget-friendly proposals
  • Response via phone / email / chat
Secured by PayPal

See Price & Book

profile picture of Douglas Dean

Douglas Dean

You can select two more artists

Connect with the Co-Stars