Official profile picture of David Keith

David Keith

View Contact

David Keith Agent

NAME:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

ADDRESS:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

EMAIL:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

PHONE:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

About David Keith


David Lemuel Keith was born on May 8, 1954 in Knoxville, Tennessee, the son of Lemuel Grady Keith Jr. and Hilda Earle. He graduated from the University of Tennessee with a Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Theater. Keith had a supporting role in The Rose (1979) starring Bette Midler, had a supporting role in Brubaker (1980), and co-starred with Richard Gere in An Officer and a Gentleman (1982). He played a local thug in The Great Santini (1979), starred in The Lords of Discipline (1983) and White of the Eye (1987), and held a prominent supporting role opposite Matthew McConaughey in U-571 (2000). He played opposite Drew Barrymore in the science fiction horror film Firestarter (1984), and opposite Brooke Shields and Martin Sheen in Running Wild (1995).Keith played Elvis Presley in Chris Columbus' Heartbreak Hotel (1988), the cowboy "Boo-Hoo" Boone in Frank Oz's The Indian in the Cupboard (1995), and the leading role of Nate Springfield in the horror film Hangman's Curse (2003). He also co-starred in the sitcom The Class (2006) as Yonk Allen, a retired professional football player. He has appeared in the horror remake Carrie (2002), Daredevil (2003), Raise Your Voice (2004) starring Hilary Duff, and Expiration Date (2006). He has also appeared on the television series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001), CSI: Miami (2002), NCIS (2003), and Hawaii Five-0 (2010). He also co-starred as Robert Allen's father John Allen on the short-lived Fox drama series Lone Star (2010).David Keith married realtor Nancy Clark in 2000 and the couple reside in Knoxville, Tennessee....

We can help you book David Keith for appearences, endorsement, red carpet events, speakership, award ceremonies, theatre, workshops, photo shoots, commericals, ad films, fashion shows, film festivals, movie promotions, store opening or any other occasion. Contact us today!

Movies Appeared in


ReleaseMovieGenreLanguage
2023I'll Be Watching [cast]Sci-FiEnglish
2019Finding Grace [cast]DramaEnglish
2018Christmas at Graceland [cast]ComedyEnglish
2015A Perfect Vacation [cast]ActionEnglish
[View All]

Video


Awaken/Left To Die Trailer

Booking Information


How to book David Keith for an appearance?

  1. Contact PartyMap for availability and pricing. Discuss your event details and budget with a representative.
  2. Discuss and sign the performance contract. Ensure all terms and conditions are agreed upon before signing.
  3. Pay a deposit to confirm the booking. This deposit secures David Keith's performance for your event.

How much does David Keith charge for an appearance?

David Keith's quote depend on date, city, venue, and type of event. To get the most accurate quote for your specific needs, please fill out our brief booking form. Click the "See Price & Book" button and complete the form to get started.

Can I get David Keith's phone number?

Yes, you can purchase the contact information of the management team through our platform. Purchase Contact

How much does PartyMap charge for its service?

PartyMap offers Contact Info and Book an Agent plans.  See Pricing

Book David Keith through our agent
Book an Agent

▶Book David Keith with Expert Guidance: Our dedicated team of celebrity managers have successfully booked artists for over 19 years.

▶Fast & Easy Booking: Choose phone, email, or chat for instant response and seamless booking.

▶Wider Artist Choices: With connections to over 300,000 artists, we offer a diverse range of options for any theme & preferences.

Testimonials

Jasmine, Marketing Manager

My company was launching a new product, and I was tasked with finding the right influencer to help us promote it. PartyMap made the whole process so much easier, and I was able to find the perfect fit for our brand in no time."

Isabelle, Business Owner

I recently hosted a networking event for my company, and I wanted to have a celebrity attend to help generate some buzz. PartyMap helped me make the connection, and the event was a huge success with lots of media coverage."

Recently Viewed


Artist Search
 Premium Services
Contact David Keith directly using this feature 
Contact Info

$35

  • Connect with David Keith's official representative
Book David Keith through our agent with this feature 
Book an Agent

$300

  • Streamline Your Booking with Our Agent
  • Receive tailored guidance
  • Choose from many celebrity options
  • Get budget-friendly proposals
  • Response via phone / email / chat
Secured by PayPal

Loading Video...

See Price & Book

profile picture of David Keith

David Keith

You can select two more artists

Connect with the Co-Stars